Chandni Chowk Tours and Tickets
600+ results
Sort by: Featured
What are people saying about Chandni Chowk
Chandni Chowk

Chandni Chowk is a must for first-time visitors, shopaholics, foodies, and those looking for an unforgettable Old Delhi experience.
Remember to bargain. Most shops here—and throughout India—expect it.
The streets in this part of Delhi are uneven and dusty, so wear good footwear.
Be prepared for crowds. While the area is safe, travelers with small children should hold their hands at all times to avoid separation.
The area’s lanes are narrow, congested, and uneven, making Chandni Chowk virtually inaccessible for wheelchair users.
People Also Ask
What’s the best way to experience Chandni Chowk?
How much does it cost to visit Chandni Chowk in 2026?
Is it safe to explore Chandni Chowk on your own, or should you book a guided rickshaw tour?
Is Chandni Chowk stroller or wheelchair friendly?
What should I wear when visiting Chandni Chowk?
Where is the famous Paranthe Wali Gali, and what should I order there?
More Tours in New Delhi
Things to do near New Delhi
More attractions near New Delhi

















































































































































